Privacy Policy - Bodegas de Andalucía

Privacy Policy

 

Spanish Data Protection Act (referred to LOPD)

JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA, in application of the existing legislation by the protection of personal data laws, informs that the personal data collected through the request forms of the website www.bodegasdelsur.com are included in the specific automated files related to the users corresponding to the services provided by JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to elongate and maintain the business relationship and the information tasks, formation, consulting and other activities taken by JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA

These data will only be assigned to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA will take the pertinent measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data collected in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (Spanish LOPD).

The user may, at any time he deems appropriate, exercise his rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the Spanish LOPD. The user can exercise his rights by sending an email to info@bodegasdelsur.com or at the address Calle General Arrando 12, 4ºA, 28010 Madrid.

The user declares that all the data provided by him are truthful and correct, and undertakes to keep them up to date, communicating the changes to JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA.

 

Gathered Data by the services provided to the users

In case the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA is not responsible for the infringement of the Spanish LOPD by the user.

 

Data retention according to the CE-LSSI

JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA informs that, as a provider of data hosting services and by virtue to Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (CE-LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data recorded and the moment in which the provision of the requested service began.

The retention and storage of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, making available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in virtue of the provisions in the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual Property Rights of the Web Site www.bodegasdelsur.com

JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, know-how and all other rights concerning to the contents of the Web Site www.bodegasdelsur.com and the services that is offered there, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and related information. It is completely banned he reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.bodegasdelsur.com without the prior written consent.

Software intellectual property

The user must respect the third party programs made available to him by JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA, even though they are free and / or publicly available.

JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license by the contracted service, the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary to fulfil the services contracted and only for the duration of the same. For any action that exceeds the fulfilment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA. The user has banned  to accessing, modifying, displaying the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA, assuming Civil and Criminal liability arising from any incidents that may occur in servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action by their own part.

Intellectual property of the registered content

It is banned the illegal o illicit use of the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA and in particular of:

The use that is contrary to the Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, according to JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.

It is banned the collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

The use of the domain's mail server as well as the use of email addresses for sending unsolicited mass messages.

The USER assumes plenty responsibility for the content of his Web Site, the dissemination and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors. The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as the universal principles of Internet use.

The USER will indemnify JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA for the expenses that will generate the imputation of his person in a cause whose responsibility was attributable to the USER, including legal fees and additional expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of stored information

JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA makes regular back-up copies of the stored content on its servers, however, excludes the loss or accidental deletion of data from liability, occasioned by users. Likewise, it does not assure the total reset of the data erased by the users, since the said data could have been suppressed and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA, when this loss is imputable to the user; In this case, a tariff will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance of the user.

The resetting of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of stored content is due to causes attributable to JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA.

 Business Communications

The application of the Spanish LSSI, JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA will not send advertising, spam or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of electronic communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

If there are users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, JUAN RUBEN MARQUEZ VARELA is authorized to send messages and / or commercial promotions regarding products or services similar to those that were initially contracted with the client. Even so, the user may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through Customer Service channels, after certify his identity.